?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Search Previous Previous Next Next
Just missing two... technically five or six? Riak: "WTF… - Elena's Journal
elena
elena


Just missing two... technically five or six?

Riak: "WTF Morgrim's a Sea Elf?!"

Also, i am easily lighter by 50-70 pounds than anyone else in that picture. Hahahaha

Tags: ,
Current Mood: happy smiling

9 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
maelona From: maelona Date: August 5th, 2008 02:02 am (UTC) (Link)
By the way--I didn't get a chance to say anything on site because there was never a good moment but the black with gold trim tabbard type piece looks awesome!
From: dangersoflight Date: August 5th, 2008 04:11 am (UTC) (Link)
Family portrait.
redrobben From: redrobben Date: August 5th, 2008 12:26 pm (UTC) (Link)
You look like you're the Baroness. lol Great picture!
ladylilo From: ladylilo Date: August 5th, 2008 03:29 pm (UTC) (Link)
Wow, she totally does!
elena From: elena Date: August 5th, 2008 04:19 pm (UTC) (Link)
o.O;;;;;;;;;
From: neveragain1369 Date: August 5th, 2008 02:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
I can't remember who I was talking to, but at some point someone asked me if Morgrim was a sea elf and I was like "There's no way. Scott must just be really matte. Let me che-OH MY CHRIST."
ladylilo From: ladylilo Date: August 5th, 2008 03:29 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yeah. It never occurred to me. In the dark, it looked like "an off shade of black", and then I noticed his ears were weird and webbed rather than pointy, but it *never* occurred to me that he could NOT be Drae.
one_knightstand From: one_knightstand Date: August 6th, 2008 08:03 am (UTC) (Link)

Well....

Your BIG mouth carries pounds of WEIGHT. :)

<3 u
redrobben From: redrobben Date: August 6th, 2008 11:52 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: Well....

ROFL!!!
9 comments or Leave a comment