?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Search Previous Previous Next Next
Yay! Legend of the Seeker is now on Hulu.… - Elena's Journal
elena
elena
Yay! Legend of the Seeker is now on Hulu.

http://www.hulu.com/legend-of-the-seeker

Tags: ,

2 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
nikikikiii From: nikikikiii Date: December 12th, 2008 04:00 am (UTC) (Link)
ASDL;FKJASDOFJSADLF
OMG I WAS ALL LOL @ CASTING CHOICE FOR RICHARD AND THEN I SAW HIM CHOPPING WOOD...NM EXCELLENT CHOICE, CARRY ON.

/drool
elena From: elena Date: December 12th, 2008 04:05 am (UTC) (Link)
HAHAHA I need to make a very specific livejournal entry about why Seeker and Crusoe are on my watch list.

I LOVE THAT SCENE BTW <3 LUMBERJACKS ARE HAWT

Edited at 2008-12-12 04:05 am (UTC)
2 comments or Leave a comment