?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Search Previous Previous Next Next
I had a strange x-men/solar/transformers??/anime?? crossover dream.… - Elena's Journal
elena
elena
I had a strange x-men/solar/transformers??/anime?? crossover dream. It involved Ethelred dying permenantly and being reincarnated as a luck dragon that could turn into a cute cuddly kitten or a ferret, jean luc picard being the evil king and me being jean grey, who he proposed to be his queen and I accepted cause otherwise i'd die.

It was pretty fun even though we (people from SOLAR and other faceless types which were "mutants") kept being attacked and captured and crazy shit. and I was a tattoo parlor at some point. And totoro had gotten captured and turned into a cyborg monster with fangs and a sledgehammer for a hand.

Tags: ,

8 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
mrbinx22 From: mrbinx22 Date: February 23rd, 2009 09:20 pm (UTC) (Link)
:0 wow!
elena From: elena Date: February 23rd, 2009 09:46 pm (UTC) (Link)
yeah I enjoyed it, but I have a not so secret crush on Patrick Stewart. :B
ladylilo From: ladylilo Date: February 23rd, 2009 10:43 pm (UTC) (Link)
I want an Ethelred ferret!!!
elena From: elena Date: February 23rd, 2009 11:04 pm (UTC) (Link)
hehe
voyn From: voyn Date: February 24th, 2009 01:12 am (UTC) (Link)
Whoa! I totally don't want Ethelred to die off permanently, but being able to turn into a ferret at will would be kinda spiffy :)
elena From: elena Date: February 24th, 2009 01:17 am (UTC) (Link)
Luck Dragon FTW
voyn From: voyn Date: February 24th, 2009 01:20 am (UTC) (Link)
Hmmm, yeah, umm... The "Luck Dragon" part did sound a little bit:

elena From: elena Date: February 24th, 2009 03:36 am (UTC) (Link)
whatever, falcor FTW.

8 comments or Leave a comment